Switch Hikvision DS-3E0318P-E - securitycam24.com
  Loading... Please wait...
  • Gift Certificates
  • My Account 

Categories

Switch Hikvision DS-3E0318P-E

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
Hikvision
€326.56 (inc Tax) €272.13 (exc Tax)
Current Stock:
20

 Product Description

Ports
Network Ports:   18
PoE Port:   16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port:   2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol:   IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity:   7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate:   5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports:   Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode:   Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table:   4k
Flow Control:   IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard:   IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget:   230W
Working Mode:   Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply:   100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption:   ≤250W
Surge Protection:   4KV
Working Temperature:   Temperature: 0?-40?
Working Humidity:   Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature:   Temperature: -40?-70?
Storage Humidity:   Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight:   3.72kg
Dimension:   440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional):   HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km 
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km

You Recently Viewed...

 

Reviews

 

newsletter

About

Securitycam24.com is specialized cctv equipment online store. In our product range you will find wide range of security cameras and cctv accessories as well as spy cameras, action cameras, wildlife cameras, alarm systems and similar products. Installing cctv camera system in some cases might be very easy, therefore we offer wide range of complete DIY security camera systems prepared to install without professional installers' help. It is very important to choose the right cctv camera to get the best performance under specific conditions, therefore if you have any questions regarding any cctv camera system or any particular surveillance camera, please contact our professional support team. In order to make it easier for you to choose the right surveillance camera, we have prepared a FAQ section, where you will find answers to the most common questions as well as explainer videos and illustrations about CCTV. If you have already ordered security cameras but have some questions about configuration or installation - we are here to help. We will provide you with detailed instructions on how to to prepare your security camera system or camera for work. If you cannot find your desired security camera system or other CCTV system item in our online store please contact our customer support and we will check if this product is available in our warehouse. All our products are genuine and come with manufacturer’s warranty for good price.

Copyright 2019 securitycam24.com. All Rights Reserved
Sitemap |

Click the button below to add the Switch Hikvision DS-3E0318P-E to your wish list.